Awakening Planner
Find the best way to spend your Aniimo's awakening points.
1Aniimo
Fragrancier
SupportDamage: likely level, not ATKBuffs scale with: ATK
Tier A · Worth Essence, after your damage dealers Team support with two effects that grow with ATK: Fragrance Bomb raises the team's Dark Elemental Boost, and Dangerous Fragrance cuts the Dark resistance of every target it damages (so it must land a hit). Withering Bloom heals the team for 5% of its Max HP.
2How you use it
Points go to the stats its skills and buffs use.
Extra points go to HP, which helps against any hit.
3Potentials
Copy them from Capability Awakening: Innate is the white part, Acquired the yellow part. The plan on the right updates as you go.
HP 6,846Next point +55 1 Star Dust4 points to reach 4: +502 10 Star Dust
ATK 365Next point +3 1 Star Dust4 points to reach 4: +27 10 Star Dust
P.DEF 167Next point +2 1 Star Dust4 points to reach 4: +13 10 Star Dust
REGEN 241Next point +2 1 Star Dust4 points to reach 4: +18 10 Star Dust
M.DEF 160Next point +1 1 Star Dust4 points to reach 4: +12 10 Star Dust
BREAK 319Next point +3 1 Star Dust4 points to reach 4: +24 10 Star Dust
InnateAcquiredPlan adds+4% step
Held Item, Capafruit, Personality (they change the totals)
The item's +2 Potential starts at +10. Capafruit adds 1 to every Innate below 10. S and N change nothing here.
No Potentials entered yet, so this plan starts from 0. Copy yours in step 3 for a plan that fits your Fragrancier.
Put 20 points into ATK and 8 into HP.
- Main statATK +20to 20Fragrance Bomb26.9% → 29.6%Dangerous Fragrance16.1% → 17.7%
Raises Fragrance Bomb's team Dark boost and Dangerous Fragrance's Dark resistance cut.
Team effects that read ATK:
- ThenHP +8to 86,846 → 7,867 +15%
Withering Bloom heals the team for 5% of its Max HP; Blossoming Moment shields it for 10%.
Short on Starcryst Essence? The cheaper plan uses 30 instead of 50. 79% of the ATK gain. Essence only goes to ATK; the rest stop at 8 Acquired.
What it does for the team
- Fragrance Bomb: team Dark Elemental Boost: 26.9% → 29.6%20.0% + 1.88% per 100 ATK, max 35.0% at 798 ATK.
- Dangerous Fragrance: enemy Dark resistance cut: 16.1% → 17.7%12.0% + 1.12% per 100 ATK, max 21.0% at 804 ATK.
All the numbers
Every stat now and after the plan, with what it costs. Change a Potential on the left and watch these move.
| Stat | Potential | Add | Now | After | Materials | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP | 0 → 8 | +8 | 6,846 | 7,867 (+14.9%) | 10 Star Dust10 Star Sand | |
| ATK | 0 → 20 | +20 | 365 | 508 (+39.2%) | 10 Star Dust10 Star Sand50 Starcryst Essence | |
| P.DEF | 0 | 167 | 167 | |||
| REGEN | 0 | 241 | 241 | |||
| M.DEF | 0 | 160 | 160 | |||
| BREAK | 0 | 319 | 319 |
Each Potential point adds 0.8% of the base, and every full 4 points adds another 4% to the whole stat. That's why totals of 4, 8, 12, 16 and 20 are worth more.
Stat data from MOANIIMO (2026-10-11, game build 3668494); roles and skills from Dexerto; icons are the game's own files via aniimo.kr and MetaForge. The in-game screen can differ by a point or two.
Good to know
- 2 points saved on purpose: HP is at 8, 4 short of the next +4% step (12). Spent now, each point adds only about 0.8% and costs Starcryst Essence. Finish the step when more points come (level or Resonance stage).
- You can reset later: the first reset is free, then 200,000 Gold, and you get all materials back. Not above Lv.60.
After this plan
Other ways to make Fragrancier stronger, biggest gain first. The game doesn't publish their costs, so weigh them against what you have.
- Fragrance Bomb29.6% → 29.9%
Ascend to Resonance stage 2
Fill stage 1's stars, then Ascend: flat stats. For Fragrancier that's only +0.4 pts on Fragrance Bomb; the same Dewdrop Crystals does more on a damage dealer.
Needs: Dewdrop Crystals
- No stat change
Equip Ferocious Fang, enhanced to +15
+2 ATK Potential. Details in Held Item below.
Needs: Legendary, enhanced to +15
- ATK stays the same
Feed a Capafruit
+1 Innate to every stat below 10, which frees points. Result: HP 8 to 12 (Potential totals). Capafruit is rare (once per Aniimo): a damage dealer or breaker gets more out of it. Feed it before spending points.
Needs: One Capafruit (rare)
Held Item
Ferocious Fang
- It raises ATK, the stat the game puts first for Fragrancier.
- At +10 it adds 2 to ATK Potential: 508 to 515 after this plan.
- Enhance to
- +15 (Legendary or better). ATK Potential ends at 22 with this plan and the item, above 15, so the +15 effect doubles: Damage Amp +10%, doubled when ATK Potential is above 15.
- Effects
- +0.7 ATK per Aniimo level. At +10: ATK Potential +2. At +15: Damage Amp +10%, doubled when ATK Potential is above 15.
- Pact
- Optional: at Legendary +15 it can be bonded to strengthen Secret Fragrance Mark.
Game pick: Spirited Feather
+0.7 REGEN per Aniimo level. At +10: REGEN Potential +2. At +15: Cooldowns 10% shorter, doubled when REGEN Potential is above 15.
Its +2 goes to REGEN, which matters less for Fragrancier than ATK. Pick it if that effect is what you want from Fragrancier.
Also works
- Nature's Breath. At +10 it adds 2 to HP Potential: 7,867 to 7,985 after this plan.
- Lightning Needle. At +10 it adds 2 to HP Potential: 7,867 to 7,985 after this plan.
Item data: AniimoTools.
How high can Fragrancier go?
Each row adds one more upgrade on top of the rows above. Greyed rows are already done.
| Upgrade | ATK | HP | Fragrance Bomb |
|---|---|---|---|
| NowLv.60, Resonance stage 1, the Potential you entered. | 365Potential 0 | 6,846Potential 0 | 26.9% |
| + Capafruit+1 Innate to every Potential below 10. Eat it before spending points: it frees one point per Potential. | 368 +0.8%Potential 1 | 6,901 +0.8%Potential 1 | 26.9% |
| + Spend the awakening pointsThe full plan, re-planned for everything above. | 508 +38.0%Potential 20 | 8,404 +21.8%Potential 12 | 29.6% |
| + Ferocious Fang at +10+2 ATK Potential. | 515 +1.4%Potential 22 | 8,404Potential 12 | 29.7% |
| + Resonance stage 5+1 to all six Potentials, +5 awakening points and flat stats. Points re-planned. The usual stopping point: later stages need a rare crystal. | 576 +11.8%Potential 23 | 9,868 +17.4%Potential 16 | 30.8% |
| + Personality with E+2% ATK. Fixed per Aniimo: this only tells you which catch to keep. | 586 +1.7%Potential 23 | 9,868Potential 16 | 31.0% |
| + Resonance stages 6 and 7+4 to all six Potentials in total, +23 awakening points, flat stats and +2%. Points re-planned. Needs a rare Ascension crystal: if you will stop at stage 5, the row above is your ceiling. | 667 +13.8%Potential 26 | 12,299 +24.6%Potential 24 | 32.5% |
| + Lv.70 (not in the game yet)The level cap is 60 today. If it rises to 70: higher base stats and 25 more awakening points than Lv.60. Points re-planned. | 753 +12.9%Potential 26 | 13,861 +12.7%Potential 24 | 34.2% |
| Max vs now | +106% | +102% | +7.3 pts |
Totals can pass 20: Resonance stage 7 adds 4 and a Held Item 2, so a full Potential reaches 26. Skill levels, Talents and Runes aren't included.